John Ball — golf stats and results
Career
- Career Wins: 1 — 4 top 10s · 17 starts
- Made Cut Rate: 88% — 15 of 17
- Last Win: The Open Championship (1890-09-11)
- Last Played: The Open Championship (1911-06-26)
Recent results
| Date | Tournament | Finish | To par |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1911-06-26 | The Open Championship 1911 | CUT | — |
| 1910-06-21 | The Open Championship 1910 | T19 | — |
| 1908-06-18 | The Open Championship 1908 | T13 | — |
| 1907-06-20 | The Open Championship 1907 | T15 | — |
| 1906-06-13 | The Open Championship 1906 | T35 | — |
| 1904-06-08 | The Open Championship 1904 | 18 | — |
| 1902-06-04 | The Open Championship 1902 | T15 | — |
| 1899-06-07 | The Open Championship 1899 | 25 | — |
| 1897-05-19 | The Open Championship 1897 | 17 | — |
| 1895-06-12 | The Open Championship 1895 | 18 | +56 |
| 1894-06-11 | The Open Championship 1894 | 13 | — |
| 1893-08-31 | The Open Championship 1893 | 8 | — |
| 1892-09-22 | The Open Championship 1892 | 2 | — |
| 1891-10-06 | The Open Championship 1891 | 12 | +33 |
| 1890-09-11 | The Open Championship 1890 | 1 | — |
| 1885-10-03 | The Open Championship 1885 | CUT | — |
| 1878-10-04 | The Open Championship 1878 | 4 | — |
Majors
- 1878 The Open Championship: 4
- 1885 The Open Championship: CUT
- 1890 The Open Championship: 1
- 1891 The Open Championship: 12
- 1892 The Open Championship: 2
- 1893 The Open Championship: 8
- 1894 The Open Championship: 13
- 1895 The Open Championship: 18
- 1897 The Open Championship: 17
- 1899 The Open Championship: 25
- 1902 The Open Championship: T15
- 1904 The Open Championship: 18
- 1906 The Open Championship: T35
- 1907 The Open Championship: T15
- 1908 The Open Championship: T13
- 1910 The Open Championship: T19
- 1911 The Open Championship: CUT
Strokes gained by category, percentile rankings, course history and season stat ranks for John Ball are available to RickRunGood members.