LG Signature Players Championship 2023 — leaderboard and results
2023-11-09 to 2023-11-12 · Seowon Valley CC, Gyeonggi, KOR · Purse $1,300,000,000
| Pos | Player | To par | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanghun Shin | -8 | 67 | 69 | 71 | 69 | $264,238,383 |
| 2 | Seonghyeon Jeon | -8 | 68 | 70 | 68 | 70 | $105,695,353 |
| 3 | Jaekyeong Lee | -8 | 73 | 66 | 67 | 70 | $105,695,353 |
| 4 | Hanbyeol Kim | -7 | 71 | 74 | 67 | 65 | $54,080,788 |
| 5 | Chanwoo Kim | -7 | 69 | 71 | 68 | 69 | $54,080,788 |
| 6 | Jeong-Woo Ham | -7 | 68 | 70 | 69 | 70 | $54,080,788 |
| 7 | Guntaek Koh | -6 | 70 | 70 | 72 | 66 | $38,050,327 |
| 8 | Seunghyuk Kim | -6 | 68 | 71 | 70 | 69 | $38,050,327 |
| 9 | Kyungnam Kang | -5 | 71 | 71 | 69 | 68 | $30,651,652 |
| 10 | Sungmin Cho | -5 | 68 | 75 | 68 | 68 | $30,651,652 |
| 11 | Yunseok Kang | -4 | 71 | 70 | 68 | 71 | $27,480,791 |
| 12 | Dongmin Kim | -3 | 71 | 69 | 73 | 68 | $21,139,070 |
| 13 | Kevin Chun | -3 | 71 | 74 | 68 | 68 | $21,139,070 |
| 14 | Taeho Kim | -3 | 69 | 72 | 71 | 69 | $21,139,070 |
| 15 | Sang Hyun Park | -3 | 74 | 68 | 70 | 69 | $21,139,070 |
| 16 | Inhoi Hur | -3 | 71 | 72 | 69 | 69 | $21,139,070 |
| 17 | Hanmil Jung | -3 | 66 | 72 | 71 | 72 | $21,139,070 |
| 18 | Daihan Lee | -2 | 70 | 70 | 74 | 68 | $15,854,302 |
| 19 | Woohyun Kim | -2 | 67 | 71 | 74 | 70 | $15,854,302 |
| 20 | Minchel Choi | -2 | 65 | 72 | 73 | 72 | $15,854,302 |
| 21 | Sung Joon Park | -1 | 73 | 73 | 67 | 70 | $14,004,633 |
| 22 | Sungyeol Kwon | -1 | 69 | 75 | 69 | 70 | $14,004,633 |
| 23 | Seukhyun Baek | E | 72 | 76 | 66 | 70 | $12,947,680 |
| 24 | Gwanwoo Ma | E | 73 | 71 | 73 | 67 | $12,947,680 |
| 25 | Jiung Jeong | +1 | 72 | 70 | 72 | 71 | $11,890,726 |
| 26 | Wonjoon Lee | +1 | 71 | 71 | 71 | 72 | $11,890,726 |
| 27 | Dongmin Lee | +2 | 70 | 73 | 72 | 71 | $10,093,905 |
| 28 | Jaehyun Chung | +2 | 70 | 73 | 72 | 71 | $10,093,905 |
| 29 | Jinjae Byun | +2 | 71 | 73 | 72 | 70 | $10,093,905 |
| 30 | Gyumin Lee | +2 | 71 | 76 | 72 | 67 | $10,093,905 |
| 31 | Yetaek Lim | +2 | 72 | 74 | 75 | 65 | $10,093,905 |
| 32 | Jinsung Kim | +3 | 69 | 75 | 71 | 72 | $8,719,866 |
| 33 | Heemin Chang | +3 | 74 | 72 | 70 | 71 | $8,719,866 |
| 34 | Jung gon Hwang | +3 | 73 | 70 | 71 | 73 | $8,719,866 |
| 35 | Sungho Yun | +4 | 73 | 73 | 72 | 70 | $8,059,270 |
| 36 | Eunshin Park | +4 | 74 | 74 | 71 | 69 | $8,059,270 |
| 37 | Jun-seok Lee | +5 | 75 | 71 | 69 | 74 | $6,936,257 |
| 38 | Garam Jeon | +5 | 76 | 71 | 68 | 74 | $6,936,257 |
| 39 | Hosung Choi | +5 | 75 | 69 | 71 | 74 | $6,936,257 |
| 40 | Kyungnam Jaekyung Park | +5 | 73 | 72 | 71 | 73 | $6,936,257 |
| 41 | Sungho Lee | +5 | 68 | 72 | 76 | 73 | $6,936,257 |
| 42 | Steve Han | +5 | 72 | 73 | 72 | 72 | $6,936,257 |
| 43 | Sengyong Kim | +5 | 74 | 72 | 72 | 71 | $6,936,257 |
| 44 | Chanmin Jung | +5 | 71 | 76 | 71 | 71 | $6,936,257 |
| 45 | Sungkug Park | +6 | 69 | 72 | 71 | 78 | $6,341,721 |
| 46 | Innchoon Hwang | +7 | 70 | 71 | 74 | 76 | $5,871,963 |
| 47 | Yongjun Bae | +7 | 74 | 74 | 67 | 76 | $5,871,963 |
| 48 | Taehoon Ok | +7 | 69 | 74 | 73 | 75 | $5,871,963 |
| 49 | Dongkyu Jang | +7 | 70 | 74 | 72 | 75 | $5,871,963 |
| 50 | Hongtaek Kim | +7 | 73 | 71 | 74 | 73 | $5,871,963 |
| 51 | Junhong Park | +7 | 70 | 73 | 75 | 73 | $5,871,963 |
| 52 | Jaemin Hwang(Nov1986) | +7 | 71 | 71 | 76 | 73 | $5,871,963 |
| 53 | Junghwan Lee | +7 | 73 | 77 | 72 | 69 | $5,871,963 |
| 54 | Taeyoung Kang | +7 | 78 | 74 | 71 | 68 | $5,871,963 |
| 55 | Sangpil Yoon | +8 | 68 | 73 | 74 | 77 | $5,549,006 |
| 56 | Minsu Kim(Apr1990) | +11 | 70 | 74 | 78 | 73 | $5,496,158 |
| 57 | Jinho Choi | +15 | 71 | 71 | 75 | 82 | $5,364,038 |
| 58 | Jaeho Kim | +15 | 78 | 70 | 75 | 76 | $5,364,038 |
| 59 | Hakhyung Kim | +15 | 75 | 74 | 74 | 76 | $5,364,038 |
| 60 | Soomin Lee | +15 | 72 | 79 | 76 | 72 | $5,364,038 |
| 61 | Minjun Kim | +17 | 77 | 78 | 74 | 72 | $5,231,919 |
Strokes gained, driving and approach stats and hole-by-hole scorecards for this event are available to RickRunGood members.