LG Signature Players Championship 2022 — leaderboard and results
2022-11-10 to 2022-11-13 · Seowon Valley CC, Gyeonggi, KOR · Purse $1,300,000,000
| Pos | Player | To par | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yeongsu Kim | -24 | 64 | 70 | 64 | 66 | $262,160,199 |
| 2 | Steve Han | -24 | 63 | 67 | 66 | 68 | $131,080,099 |
| 3 | Doyeon Hwang | -21 | 65 | 70 | 64 | 68 | $78,648,060 |
| 4 | Bio Kim | -20 | 68 | 68 | 65 | 67 | $62,918,448 |
| 5 | Jaemin Hwang(Nov1986) | -17 | 65 | 69 | 73 | 64 | $52,432,040 |
| 6 | Teayang Jung | -16 | 64 | 70 | 70 | 68 | $42,732,112 |
| 7 | Dongmin Kim | -16 | 72 | 66 | 66 | 68 | $42,732,112 |
| 8 | Taehee Lee | -15 | 70 | 70 | 66 | 67 | $28,662,848 |
| 9 | Hanbyeol Kim | -15 | 68 | 68 | 69 | 68 | $28,662,848 |
| 10 | Jinjae Byun | -15 | 66 | 70 | 69 | 68 | $28,662,848 |
| 11 | Minjun Kim | -15 | 73 | 66 | 66 | 68 | $28,662,848 |
| 12 | Wonjoon Lee | -15 | 67 | 63 | 72 | 71 | $28,662,848 |
| 13 | Jeong-Woo Ham | -15 | 70 | 68 | 63 | 72 | $28,662,848 |
| 14 | Hanmil Jung | -14 | 67 | 69 | 64 | 74 | $20,972,816 |
| 15 | Yoseop Seo | -13 | 68 | 75 | 66 | 66 | $19,399,854 |
| 16 | Seukhyun Baek | -13 | 67 | 67 | 69 | 72 | $19,399,854 |
| 17 | Jeongmin Park | -12 | 68 | 71 | 69 | 68 | $15,834,476 |
| 18 | Yongjun Bae | -12 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 69 | $15,834,476 |
| 19 | Jiho Yang | -12 | 66 | 68 | 72 | 70 | $15,834,476 |
| 20 | Bongsub Kim | -12 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 71 | $15,834,476 |
| 21 | MK Kim | -12 | 64 | 65 | 73 | 74 | $15,834,476 |
| 22 | Sungho Yun | -11 | 70 | 70 | 69 | 68 | $12,845,849 |
| 23 | Eunshin Park | -11 | 69 | 70 | 67 | 71 | $12,845,849 |
| 24 | Jaeho Kim | -11 | 69 | 69 | 67 | 72 | $12,845,849 |
| 25 | Heungchol Joo | -11 | 71 | 69 | 65 | 72 | $12,845,849 |
| 26 | Junsub Park | -10 | 71 | 68 | 69 | 70 | $10,748,568 |
| 27 | Guntaek Koh | -10 | 70 | 68 | 69 | 71 | $10,748,568 |
| 28 | Dongseop Maeng | -10 | 70 | 70 | 67 | 71 | $10,748,568 |
| 29 | Daihan Lee | -10 | 69 | 71 | 67 | 71 | $10,748,568 |
| 30 | Yonggu Shin | -9 | 68 | 72 | 68 | 71 | $8,651,286 |
| 31 | Jinho Choi | -9 | 67 | 72 | 70 | 70 | $8,651,286 |
| 32 | Gwanwoo Ma | -9 | 70 | 71 | 68 | 70 | $8,651,286 |
| 33 | Hongtaek Kim | -9 | 68 | 69 | 70 | 72 | $8,651,286 |
| 34 | Jung gon Hwang | -9 | 68 | 69 | 69 | 73 | $8,651,286 |
| 35 | Yunseok Kang | -9 | 69 | 69 | 68 | 73 | $8,651,286 |
| 36 | Jun-seok Lee | -9 | 66 | 69 | 70 | 74 | $8,651,286 |
| 37 | Mingyu Cho | -8 | 68 | 72 | 68 | 72 | $7,209,405 |
| 38 | Taehoon Kim | -8 | 75 | 67 | 68 | 70 | $7,209,405 |
| 39 | Jinsung Kim | -8 | 70 | 70 | 71 | 69 | $7,209,405 |
| 40 | Taeho Kim | -8 | 71 | 73 | 69 | 67 | $7,209,405 |
| 41 | Kyungnam Jaekyung Park | -7 | 72 | 68 | 71 | 70 | $6,554,005 |
| 42 | Seonghyeon Jeon | -7 | 71 | 71 | 70 | 69 | $6,554,005 |
| 43 | Jeonghyeob Hyun | -7 | 73 | 70 | 69 | 69 | $6,554,005 |
| 44 | Dongmin Lee | -7 | 73 | 71 | 69 | 68 | $6,554,005 |
| 45 | Gyumin Lee | -6 | 69 | 69 | 73 | 71 | $6,134,548 |
| 46 | Sanghun Shin | -6 | 66 | 74 | 72 | 70 | $6,134,548 |
| 47 | Inhoi Hur | -6 | 71 | 71 | 70 | 70 | $6,134,548 |
| 48 | Chanmin Jung | -6 | 69 | 72 | 74 | 67 | $6,134,548 |
| 49 | Soonsang Hong | -5 | 72 | 70 | 70 | 71 | $5,819,956 |
| 50 | Hosung Choi | -5 | 68 | 71 | 74 | 70 | $5,819,956 |
| 51 | Junghwan Lee | -4 | 71 | 72 | 70 | 71 | $5,688,876 |
| 52 | Minsu Kim(Apr1990) | -4 | 72 | 73 | 71 | 68 | $5,688,876 |
| 53 | Seungbin Choi | -3 | 69 | 73 | 70 | 73 | $5,531,580 |
| 54 | Sungkug Park | -3 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 72 | $5,531,580 |
| 55 | Junsung Kim | -3 | 69 | 72 | 73 | 71 | $5,531,580 |
| 56 | Taeyoung Kang | -3 | 73 | 72 | 73 | 67 | $5,531,580 |
| 57 | Innchoon Hwang | -2 | 71 | 71 | 70 | 74 | $5,400,500 |
| 58 | Kyongjun Moon | -1 | 70 | 72 | 75 | 70 | $5,348,069 |
| 59 | Kyungnam Kang | E | 70 | 74 | 73 | 71 | $5,269,421 |
| 60 | Hyungjoon Lee | E | 72 | 75 | 71 | 70 | $5,269,421 |
| 61 | Sungmin Cho | +1 | 70 | 73 | 73 | 73 | $5,190,773 |
| 62 | Osang Kwon | +5 | 69 | 74 | 76 | 74 | $5,138,341 |
| 63 | Sangyeop Lee | +7 | 76 | 74 | 73 | 72 | $5,085,909 |
Strokes gained, driving and approach stats and hole-by-hole scorecards for this event are available to RickRunGood members.