Heiwa PGM Championship 2019 — leaderboard and results
2019-11-07 to 2019-11-10 · PGM Golf Resort Okinawa, Okinawa, JPN · Purse $200,000,000
| Pos | Player | To par | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | Prize money |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hosung Choi | -14 | 68 | 67 | 68 | 67 | $40,000,000 |
| 2 | Shugo Imahira | -12 | 71 | 64 | 69 | 68 | $20,000,000 |
| T3 | Dylan Perry | -11 | 67 | 70 | 70 | 66 | $11,600,000 |
| T3 | Shaun Norris | -11 | 69 | 69 | 70 | 65 | $11,600,000 |
| T5 | Brad Kennedy | -10 | 66 | 69 | 72 | 67 | $7,600,000 |
| T5 | Scott Vincent | -10 | 67 | 65 | 74 | 68 | $7,600,000 |
| 7 | Richard Jung | -9 | 70 | 70 | 66 | 69 | $6,600,000 |
| 8 | Ryuko Tokimatsu | -8 | 71 | 71 | 69 | 65 | $6,100,000 |
| T9 | Angelo Que | -7 | 66 | 74 | 70 | 67 | $5,240,000 |
| T9 | S.H. Kim | -7 | 68 | 70 | 71 | 68 | $5,240,000 |
| T9 | Todd Baek | -7 | 67 | 72 | 70 | 68 | $5,240,000 |
| T12 | Rattanon Wannasrichan | -6 | 69 | 74 | 66 | 69 | $3,890,000 |
| T12 | Ryuji Masaoka | -6 | 71 | 71 | 69 | 67 | $3,890,000 |
| T12 | WC Liang | -6 | 69 | 72 | 70 | 67 | $3,890,000 |
| T12 | Yuta Ikeda | -6 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 69 | $3,890,000 |
| 16 | Han Lee | -5 | 68 | 72 | 72 | 67 | $3,240,000 |
| T17 | Chan Shih-chang | -4 | 68 | 73 | 70 | 69 | $2,445,000 |
| T17 | Dongkyu Jang | -4 | 70 | 70 | 73 | 67 | $2,445,000 |
| T17 | Gunn Charoenkul | -4 | 67 | 76 | 68 | 69 | $2,445,000 |
| T17 | K.T. Kim | -4 | 73 | 71 | 69 | 67 | $2,445,000 |
| T17 | Katsumasa Miyamoto | -4 | 66 | 68 | 75 | 71 | $2,445,000 |
| T17 | Kyungnam Kang | -4 | 74 | 70 | 70 | 66 | $2,445,000 |
| T17 | Ryosuke Kinoshita | -4 | 67 | 71 | 71 | 71 | $2,445,000 |
| T17 | Steve Han | -4 | 66 | 71 | 73 | 70 | $2,445,000 |
| T25 | Hiroshi Iwata | -3 | 72 | 68 | 71 | 70 | $1,680,000 |
| T25 | Jinichiro Kozuma | -3 | 72 | 70 | 72 | 67 | $1,680,000 |
| T25 | Jung gon Hwang | -3 | 72 | 72 | 69 | 68 | $1,680,000 |
| T25 | Shota Akiyoshi | -3 | 73 | 69 | 73 | 66 | $1,680,000 |
| T29 | Mikiya Akutsu | -2 | 68 | 69 | 74 | 71 | $1,400,000 |
| T29 | Peter Karmis | -2 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 69 | $1,400,000 |
| T29 | Sanghee Lee | -2 | 71 | 70 | 73 | 68 | $1,400,000 |
| T32 | Kazuki Higa | -1 | 73 | 71 | 72 | 67 | $1,206,666 |
| T32 | Tomoyo Ikemura | -1 | 73 | 69 | 75 | 66 | $1,206,666 |
| T32 | Yoshitaka Takeya | -1 | 74 | 66 | 75 | 68 | $1,206,666 |
| T35 | Hiroyuki Fujita | E | 68 | 70 | 73 | 73 | $1,060,000 |
| T35 | Ryutaro Nagano | E | 73 | 70 | 69 | 72 | $1,060,000 |
| T35 | Shingo Katayama | E | 70 | 72 | 73 | 69 | $1,060,000 |
| T35 | Taichi Teshima | E | 71 | 73 | 68 | 72 | $1,060,000 |
| T39 | Koki Shiomi | +1 | 68 | 71 | 75 | 71 | $920,000 |
| T39 | Rahil Gangjee | +1 | 70 | 74 | 72 | 69 | $920,000 |
| T39 | Seunghyuk Kim | +1 | 70 | 73 | 71 | 71 | $920,000 |
| T42 | Chan Kim | +2 | 72 | 71 | 71 | 72 | $780,000 |
| T42 | Jbe Kruger | +2 | 74 | 69 | 75 | 68 | $780,000 |
| T42 | Kenichi Kuboya | +2 | 68 | 68 | 77 | 73 | $780,000 |
| T42 | Kunihiro Kamii | +2 | 74 | 69 | 70 | 73 | $780,000 |
| T46 | Akio Sadakata | +3 | 71 | 70 | 76 | 70 | $640,000 |
| T46 | Atomu Shigenaga | +3 | 67 | 73 | 75 | 72 | $640,000 |
| T46 | Yuki Inamori | +3 | 71 | 71 | 76 | 69 | $640,000 |
| T49 | Jeong-Woo Ham | +4 | 70 | 73 | 73 | 72 | $537,600 |
| T49 | Rikuya Hoshino | +4 | 70 | 74 | 74 | 70 | $537,600 |
| T49 | Tatsunori Nukaga | +4 | 71 | 70 | 71 | 76 | $537,600 |
| T49 | Youngwoong Kim | +4 | 77 | 67 | 76 | 68 | $537,600 |
| T49 | Yuta Kinoshita | +4 | 73 | 70 | 70 | 75 | $537,600 |
| T54 | Daijiro Izumida | +5 | 70 | 73 | 76 | 70 | $477,333 |
| T54 | Konosuke Nakazato | +5 | 68 | 76 | 78 | 67 | $477,333 |
| T54 | Tetsuji Hiratsuka | +5 | 67 | 75 | 77 | 70 | $477,333 |
| T54 | Thanyakon Khrongpha | +5 | 71 | 73 | 74 | 71 | $477,333 |
| T54 | Tomohiro Kondo | +5 | 70 | 74 | 76 | 69 | $477,333 |
| T54 | Toshinori Muto | +5 | 70 | 71 | 77 | 71 | $477,333 |
| T60 | Shota Ueki | +6 | 71 | 72 | 75 | 72 | |
| T60 | Wonjoon Lee | +6 | 68 | 74 | 77 | 71 | $458,000 |
| T62 | Ryoma Miki | +7 | 73 | 70 | 75 | 73 | $452,000 |
| T62 | Takahiro Hataji | +7 | 68 | 76 | 79 | 68 | $452,000 |
| T64 | Kazuhiro Yamashita | +8 | 69 | 73 | 77 | 73 | $442,000 |
| T64 | Kiyoshi Miyazato | +8 | 72 | 72 | 79 | 69 | $442,000 |
| T64 | Taihei Sato | +8 | 68 | 73 | 73 | 78 | $442,000 |
| T67 | Hyung-Sung Kim | +9 | 72 | 72 | 73 | 76 | $438,000 |
| T67 | Tomoharu Otsuki | +9 | 72 | 71 | 75 | 75 | $438,000 |
| 69 | Juvic Pagunsan | +10 | 72 | 72 | 74 | 76 | $438,000 |
| CUT | Adam Bland | +3 | 69 | 76 | |||
| CUT | Anthony Quayle | +4 | 73 | 73 | |||
| CUT | Brendan Jones | +3 | 71 | 74 | |||
| CUT | Daisuke Kamon | +5 | 71 | 76 | |||
| WD | Daisuke Kataoka | +4 | 75 | ||||
| CUT | Daisuke Yasumoto | +6 | 76 | 72 | |||
| CUT | David Bransdon | +6 | 77 | 71 | |||
| CUT | Hyunwoo Ryu | +11 | 79 | 74 | |||
| CUT | Kazuhiko Hosokawa | +6 | 74 | 74 | |||
| CUT | Keigo Takehara | +10 | 76 | 76 | |||
| CUT | Kodai Ichihara | +5 | 78 | 69 | |||
| CUT | Koumei Oda | +5 | 75 | 72 | |||
| CUT | Makoto Inoue | +8 | 72 | 78 | |||
| CUT | Masashi Hidaka | +3 | 72 | 73 | |||
| CUT | Matthew Griffin | +5 | 75 | 72 | |||
| CUT | Mike Hendry | +3 | 70 | 75 | |||
| CUT | Mikumu Horikawa | +4 | 72 | 74 | |||
| CUT | Mingyu Cho | +6 | 70 | 78 | |||
| CUT | Naoto Nakanishi | +3 | 74 | 71 | |||
| CUT | Paul Peterson | +3 | 72 | 73 | |||
| CUT | Riki Kawamoto | +4 | 70 | 76 | |||
| CUT | Ryo Ishikawa | +5 | 75 | 72 | |||
| CUT | Shinji Tomimura | +11 | 78 | 75 | |||
| CUT | Shinpei Tarama | +3 | 74 | 71 | |||
| CUT | Shunya Takeyasu | +10 | 74 | 78 | |||
| CUT | Sota Kamei | +13 | 73 | 82 | |||
| CUT | Takara Oshima | +12 | 72 | 82 | |||
| CUT | Tatsuya Kodai | +7 | 73 | 76 | |||
| CUT | Terumichi Kakazu | +5 | 72 | 75 | |||
| CUT | Tetsuro Ryu | +4 | 69 | 77 | |||
| CUT | Toru Taniguchi | +6 | 74 | 74 | |||
| CUT | Y.E. Yang | +4 | 73 | 73 | |||
| CUT | Yohei Shinno | +9 | 76 | 75 | |||
| WD | Yoshinori Fujimoto | E | 71 | ||||
| CUT | Yosuke Asaji | +5 | 69 | 78 | |||
| CUT | Yosuke Tsukada | +4 | 69 | 77 | |||
| CUT | Yuito Dylan Arashiro(Am) | +5 | 78 | 69 | |||
| CUT | Yujiro Ohori | +26 | 86 | 82 | |||
| CUT | Yusaku Miyazato | +3 | 73 | 72 |
Strokes gained, driving and approach stats and hole-by-hole scorecards for this event are available to RickRunGood members.